Panera Menu Logo
Panera Menu

Calories & Nutrition Guide

Panera Nutrition Facts & Calories

130 items in 197 sizes, copied from Panera Nutrition Guide C8-26 (effective 9/2/2026), Panera's official guide. Open a row's Label for a Nutrition Facts panel, or use the Nutrition & Calorie Calculator to add up a meal.

Panera nutrition facts table

Showing 197 of 197 rows. Each row is one item at one size, as listed in Panera's guide. Where the guide prints "<1" or leaves a cell blank, the value is counted as 0.

Sandwiches (38 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Chicken Bacon RancherHalf Sandwich5102680851,220442326
Chicken Bacon RancherWhole Sandwich1,010511611752,440873652
Mediterranean VeggieHalf Sandwich2607201063041469
Mediterranean VeggieWhole Sandwich5201440151,2608381318
Toasted ItalianoHalf Sandwich67032100802,060653329
Toasted ItalianoWhole Sandwich1,330642001604,1101305658
Asiago Stack - Chicken RomaWhole Sandwich61027100951,120593631
Asiago Stack - Spicy SteakWhole Sandwich630261301001,480624739
Bacon Turkey BravoHalf Sandwich4302070701,210403724
Bacon Turkey BravoWhole Sandwich86039130.51402,4308061447
Chipotle Chicken Avo MeltHalf Sandwich5002670801,270453321
Chipotle Chicken Avo MeltWhole Sandwich1,000521511602,550907643
Ciabatta CheesesteakHalf Sandwich5802780701,040583726
Ciabatta CheesesteakWhole Sandwich1,160541601452,09011751352
Cranberry Walnut Chicken SaladHalf Sandwich350162040490342616
Cranberry Walnut Chicken SaladWhole Sandwich690333.50809706851232
Grilled CheeseHalf Sandwich40021130.5601,270373816
Grilled CheeseWhole Sandwich81042261.51202,5407451632
Grilled Chicken & Avo BLTHalf Sandwich470278090870333224
Grilled Chicken & Avo BLTWhole Sandwich940551601851,750667448
Smokehouse BBQ ChickenHalf Sandwich4101150701,200562722
Smokehouse BBQ ChickenWhole Sandwich820211001402,39011341445
Spicy Fiesta ChickenHalf Sandwich470168080990563426
Spicy Fiesta ChickenWhole Sandwich94032160.51601,9701126851
Toasted Caprese FocacciaHalf Sandwich370137030740482715
Toasted Caprese FocacciaWhole Sandwich74027150.5601,4809741530
Toasted Frontega ChickenHalf Sandwich4301950701,220432320
Toasted Frontega ChickenWhole Sandwich86039110.51452,430874740
Tomato Basil BLTHalf Sandwich390224.5030780353512
Tomato Basil BLTWhole Sandwich7804590551,5607161023
Tuna SaladHalf Sandwich300142.5025600302212
Tuna SaladWhole Sandwich590294.50501,200604524
Turkey & CheddarHalf Sandwich4202460601,060312320
Turkey & CheddarWhole Sandwich840471201252,110633740
French Ciabatta DipperHalf Sandwich64030110.5851,720613534
French Ciabatta DipperWhole Sandwich1,240582211702,9601146966
Chicken Pesto Ciabatta DipperHalf Sandwich5602180801,460613630
Chicken Pesto Ciabatta DipperWhole Sandwich1,01035140.51552,57011461059
Artisan Grab & Go Wraps (4 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Chicken Caesar Artisan Wrap1 Wrap4802250701,510413332
Green Goddess Chicken Wrap1 Wrap4601850851,340465432
Toasted Frontega Chicken Wrap1 Wrap4502280901,170373330
Turkey & Cheddar Wrap1 Wrap4602280651,160383432
Soups & Mac & Cheese (24 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Broccoli Cheddar SoupCup (1 Cup)28020131.5601,01017168
Broccoli Cheddar SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)42031192.5901,520251912
Broccoli Cheddar SoupSourdough Bread Bowl93023131.5602,35015261029
Bistro French Onion SoupCup (1 Cup)2001050201,210221116
Bistro French Onion SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)3001480301,8203311610
Bistro French Onion SoupSourdough Bread Bowl8501260202,55015851527
Vegetarian Creamy Tomato SoupCup (1 Cup)240169030760211113
Vegetarian Creamy Tomato SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)34023140401,110301174
Vegetarian Creamy Tomato SoupSourdough Bread Bowl88018100302,10015761524
Homestyle Chicken Noodle SoupCup (1 Cup)120310351,050140210
Homestyle Chicken Noodle SoupBowl1804.51.50501,570210314
Homestyle Chicken Noodle SoupSourdough Bread Bowl77051.50352,3801505630
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice SoupCup (1 Cup)20011603093019246
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)3001690.5501,40029369
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice SoupSourdough Bread Bowl8501360302,2701557827
Classic Mac & CheeseCup (About 1 Cup)49032161851,150340716
Classic Mac & CheeseBowl (About 2 Cups)980643221652,3006801532
Classic Mac & CheeseSourdough Bread Bowl1,14034161852,49017051137
Bacon Mac & CheeseCup (About 1 Cup)53035171901,310340818
Bacon Mac & CheeseBowl (About 2 Cups)1,050713421852,6206801536
Bacon Mac & CheeseSourdough Bread Bowl1,17038171902,65017051139
Vegetarian Autumn Squash SoupCup (1 Cup)220117035800272185
Vegetarian Autumn Squash SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)33017100501,210413278
Vegetarian Autumn Squash SoupSourdough Bread Bowl8601370352,14016372826
Salads (18 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Asian Sesame ChickenHalf Salad260152035950173515
Asian Sesame ChickenWhole Salad5303140701,900356929
Caesar SaladHalf Salad27022603070011237
Caesar SaladWhole Salad53044130.5551,390224614
Caesar with Chicken SaladHalf Salad3402370601,310142418
Caesar with Chicken SaladWhole Salad67047130.51252,620274735
Fuji Apple Chicken SaladHalf Salad3502240408902431614
Fuji Apple Chicken SaladWhole Salad7104480851,7704953228
Greek SaladHalf Salad3103060157009244
Greek SaladWhole Salad63059120301,40017578
Greek Salad with ChickenHalf Salad3803160501,320113515
Greek Salad with ChickenWhole Salad760621301002,630225930
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with ChickenHalf Salad290173.50140990154820
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with ChickenWhole Salad58034702801,9803071540
Ranch Parm BLT SaladHalf Salad380319045950142512
Ranch Parm BLT SaladWhole Salad75062180.5851,9002841123
Southwest Chicken Ranch SaladHalf Salad4003050551,040205715
Southwest Chicken Ranch SaladWhole Salad810591001102,08040101430
Warm Grain Bowls (6 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
All-In Veggie Warm Grain BowlHalf Bowl450243.50585050867
All-In Veggie Warm Grain BowlWhole Bowl9104970101,700101161214
Sesame Ginger Chicken Warm Grain BowlHalf Bowl470233.5070950456725
Sesame Ginger Chicken Warm Grain BowlWhole Bowl93045701401,90090121449
Carnitas Elote Warm Grain BowlHalf Bowl5503280751,320437522
Carnitas Elote Warm Grain BowlWhole Bowl1,100631601502,65086131044
Bagels & Cream Cheese (22 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Asiago Cheese BagelSingle Bagel35094015660553514
Asiago Cheese BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)4601910050810583817
Asiago Everything BagelSingle Bagel37094015800553515
Asiago Everything BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)4801910050950583818
Blueberry BagelSingle Bagel2901.50005706031110
Blueberry BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)40011.560357206331413
Cinnamon Crunch BagelSingle Bagel43074004607832513
Cinnamon Crunch BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)54017100356108132816
Cinnamon Swirl & Raisin BagelSingle Bagel3001.5000590653148
Cinnamon Swirl & Raisin BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)41011.560357406831711
Everything BagelSingle Bagel3002.50.50072061378
Everything BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)41012.56.50358706431011
Multigrain Bagel FlatSingle Bagel1902.500042035026
Multigrain Bagel FlatWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)30012.5603557038059
Plain BagelSingle Bagel280100059059387
Plain BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)3901160357406231110
Sesame BagelSingle Bagel3103.50.50060061388
Sesame BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)42013.56.50357506431111
Plain Cream Cheese Spread (8 oz Tub)2 Tbsp (1 Serving)8074.50201052012
Plain Cream Cheese Spread (8 oz Tub)8 oz Tub (8 servings)640563601608401601216
Reduced Fat Honey Walnut Cream Cheese (8 oz Tub)2 Tbsp (1 Serving)9073.50151106053
Reduced Fat Honey Walnut Cream Cheese (8 oz Tub)8 oz Tub (8 servings)720562801208804824024
Bakery (20 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Asiago Croissant Twists 2-Pack2 Twists2101380.54025016137
Blueberry1 Muffin530225055410752427
Brownie1 Brownie5202480115230704507
Candy1 Cookie4101911055310581314
Chocolate Chip1 Muffie340134.5035200513225
Chocolate Chipper1 Cookie3901811040330521314
Chocolate Croissant1 Croissant41020130.540330512177
Chocolate Coconut Macaroon1 macaroon1901080095233183
Coconut Macaroon1 macaroon1809800105242193
Cranberry Orange Loaf Slice1 Slice370142.5035240531305
Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio1 Cookie22013503065252144
Cinnamon Roll1 Roll5801810040420972627
Kitchen Sink1 Cookie81042261658401003567
Mini Scone - Orange1 mini scone18074.5025280251133
Oatmeal Raisin with Berries1 Cookie340126040190553334
Scone - Orange1 Scone5402113180850772398
Almond1 Pastry47024110.5602805432110
Cherry1 Pastry330116035300532246
Pecan Braid1 Pastry450259025160513237
Petite Chocolate Chipper1 Cookie1004.52.50108513081
Artisan Breads & Bread Bowls (7 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Artisan Ciabatta Loaf2 oz slice (about 2 3/4 inch slice)150100032030215
Black Pepper Focaccia2 oz slice (about 1 3/4 inch slice)1602.50.50035030215
Black Pepper Focaccia1/4 Loaf (Breakfast Portion)2103.50.50046040316
Country Rustic Sourdough Loaf2 oz slice (about 2/3 inch slice)1400.500029030115
Classic White Loaf2.2 oz slice (about 3/4 inch slice)1903.51.50029032136
Tomato Basil Miche2 oz slice (about 1/2 inch slice)1500.500032030125
Sourdough Bread Bowl1 Bread Bowl6502.50.5001,3401365221
Breakfast (19 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Asiago Bagel Stack - Sausage & Egg1 Sandwich81050190.53501,590583633
Asiago Everything Bagel Stack Sandwich - Wake-Up BLT1 Sandwich570241103101,280593727
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta1 Sandwich4702090295830512223
Bacon Double Take on Black Pepper Focaccia1 Sandwich55029130.53151,380431328
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Croissant1 Sandwich48029160.5325730332722
Asiago Bagel Stack - Farmhouse Duo1 Sandwich73040180.53451,520583634
Chipotle Chicken, Egg & Avo on Ciabatta1 Sandwich600311003201,090554426
Souffle - Four Cheese1 Souffle47030161185830361814
Ham Croissant Benny1 Sandwich43024140.5325970342721
Ham, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta1 Sandwich46017803001,000512225
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta1 Sandwich610331403201,080512228
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on Croissant1 Sandwich62042210.5345990332726
Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta1 Sandwich4301670285680512220
Egg & Cheese on Croissant1 Sandwich44025150.5315590332619
Souffle - Spinach & Bacon1 Souffle55037191195940361819
Steak & Wake on Ciabatta1 Sandwich52020903251,000532232
Steel Cut Oatmeal with Strawberries, Pecans & Cinnamon Crunch Topping1 Bowl330131.500170517168
Broccoli Cheddar Crustless Frittata1 Frittata28019901951,090111515
Five Cheese & Bacon Crustless Frittata1 Frittata300221002051,12090417
Drinks (27 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Caffeine (mg)Label
Agave Lemonade20 fl oz (591 mL)2100000155204800
Agave Lemonade30 fl oz (887 mL)3200000207807200
Passionfruit Papaya Naturally Flavored Iced Green Tea1 Bottle (500 mL)130000003102800
Cafe Blend Dark Roast Coffee16 fl oz (473 mL)50000100001189
Cafe Blend Dark Roast Coffee20 fl oz (591 mL)50000100001237
Cafe Blend Light Roast Coffee16 fl oz (473 mL)50000100001189
Cafe Blend Light Roast Coffee20 fl oz (591 mL)50000100001237
Caffe Latte16 fl oz (473 mL)13053020110120118126
Caffe Latte20 fl oz (591 mL)160640251351501410126
Caramel Latte16 fl oz (473 mL)32096035250500449126
Caramel Latte20 fl oz (591 mL)4001070403206405611126
Mango Smoothie with Greek Yogurt16 fl oz (473 mL)300530207551142130
Strawberry Banana Smoothie with Greek Yogurt16 fl oz (473 mL)2502.51.5010405143670
Chai Tea Latte16 fl oz (473 mL)2306402513033032109
Chai Tea Latte20 fl oz (591 mL)28074.5030160420401212
Caffe Americano16 fl oz50000151000155
Cappuccino16 fl oz13053015110120118155
Cappuccino20 fl oz160640201351501410230
Madagascar Vanilla Latte16 fl oz23053015120370358155
Madagascar Vanilla Latte20 fl oz280640201504504210230
Mocha Latte16 fl oz31085020160502429165
Mocha Latte20 fl oz380960251906225211245
Hot Tea16 fl oz000000000050
Tropical Green Smoothie16 fl oz2000000604834010
Strawberry Smoothie with Greek Yogurt16 fl oz2604.52.50107043237120
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice12 fl oz2200000305104600
Kids Organic Apple Juice6.75 fl oz1000000102402200
Kids Menu (5 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Kids Broccoli Cheddar1 Cup28020131.5601,01017168
Kids Grilled Cheese1 Sandwich81042261.51202,5407451632
Kids Ham & American Cheese1 Sandwich640241401102,4906951438
Kids Turkey & American Cheese1 Sandwich640221301152,2506951540
Kids Mac & CheeseAbout 1 Cup49032161851,150340716
Sides (7 rows)
ItemSizeCalFat (g)Sat fat (g)Trans fat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Label
Apple1 Apple8000000225160
Banana1 Banana9000000233121
French Baguette3 1/2 inch slice1900.500041041116
Greek Yogurt with Berries1 Parfait250105025802721615
Kettle Cooked Potato Chips1 package15091007517002
Pickle Spear1 Spear500002401000
Fruit Cup1 container60000025141121

Top picks from the data

Ranked automatically from the table above, using only sandwiches, soups, salads and breakfast items. These are comparisons of numbers, not health recommendations.

Lowest calories

Sandwiches, soups, salads and breakfast items at their default size.

  1. Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup180 cal, Bowl
  2. Broccoli Cheddar Crustless Frittata280 cal, 1 Frittata
  3. Five Cheese & Bacon Crustless Frittata300 cal, 1 Frittata

Highest protein

Sandwiches, soups, salads and breakfast items across all sizes.

  1. French Ciabatta Dipper66 g protein, Whole Sandwich
  2. Chicken Pesto Ciabatta Dipper59 g protein, Whole Sandwich
  3. Toasted Italiano58 g protein, Whole Sandwich

Lowest sodium (mg)

Same items at their default size, ranked by milligrams of sodium.

  1. Steel Cut Oatmeal with Strawberries, Pecans & Cinnamon Crunch Topping170 mg, 1 Bowl
  2. Egg & Cheese on Croissant590 mg, 1 Sandwich
  3. Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta680 mg, 1 Sandwich

Lowest total sugars

Same items at their default size, ranked by grams of total sugars.

  1. Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta2 g sugars, 1 Sandwich
  2. Ham, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta2 g sugars, 1 Sandwich
  3. Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta2 g sugars, 1 Sandwich

Half vs whole, cup vs bowl: calories and sodium by size

Panera lists every size as its own row in the nutrition guide, so these numbers are copied per size and never doubled or halved. A dash means the guide has no row for that size.

Sandwiches: half vs whole
ItemHalf (cal / mg Na)Whole (cal / mg Na)
Chicken Bacon Rancher510 / 1,2201010 / 2,440
Mediterranean Veggie260 / 630520 / 1,260
Toasted Italiano670 / 2,0601330 / 4,110
Asiago Stack - Chicken Roma-610 / 1,120
Asiago Stack - Spicy Steak-630 / 1,480
Bacon Turkey Bravo430 / 1,210860 / 2,430
Chipotle Chicken Avo Melt500 / 1,2701000 / 2,550
Ciabatta Cheesesteak580 / 1,0401160 / 2,090
Cranberry Walnut Chicken Salad350 / 490690 / 970
Grilled Cheese400 / 1,270810 / 2,540
Grilled Chicken & Avo BLT470 / 870940 / 1,750
Smokehouse BBQ Chicken410 / 1,200820 / 2,390
Spicy Fiesta Chicken470 / 990940 / 1,970
Toasted Caprese Focaccia370 / 740740 / 1,480
Toasted Frontega Chicken430 / 1,220860 / 2,430
Tomato Basil BLT390 / 780780 / 1,560
Tuna Salad300 / 600590 / 1,200
Turkey & Cheddar420 / 1,060840 / 2,110
French Ciabatta Dipper640 / 1,7201240 / 2,960
Chicken Pesto Ciabatta Dipper560 / 1,4601010 / 2,570
Salads: half vs whole
ItemHalf (cal / mg Na)Whole (cal / mg Na)
Asian Sesame Chicken260 / 950530 / 1,900
Caesar Salad270 / 700530 / 1,390
Caesar with Chicken Salad340 / 1,310670 / 2,620
Fuji Apple Chicken Salad350 / 890710 / 1,770
Greek Salad310 / 700630 / 1,400
Greek Salad with Chicken380 / 1,320760 / 2,630
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with Chicken290 / 990580 / 1,980
Ranch Parm BLT Salad380 / 950750 / 1,900
Southwest Chicken Ranch Salad400 / 1,040810 / 2,080
Soups & mac: cup vs bowl vs bread bowl
ItemCup (cal / mg Na)Bowl (cal / mg Na)Bread bowl (cal / mg Na)
Broccoli Cheddar Soup280 / 1,010420 / 1,520930 / 2,350
Bistro French Onion Soup200 / 1,210300 / 1,820850 / 2,550
Vegetarian Creamy Tomato Soup240 / 760340 / 1,110880 / 2,100
Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup120 / 1,050180 / 1,570770 / 2,380
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice Soup200 / 930300 / 1,400850 / 2,270
Classic Mac & Cheese490 / 1,150980 / 2,3001140 / 2,490
Bacon Mac & Cheese530 / 1,3101050 / 2,6201170 / 2,650
Vegetarian Autumn Squash Soup220 / 800330 / 1,210860 / 2,140

Want a whole meal or a You Pick Two® combo? Use the Panera Nutrition & Calorie Calculator. Looking for allergens instead? See the Panera allergen menu. Avoiding wheat? Read the Panera gluten free menu guide. Eating breakfast? See the Panera breakfast menu. Planning when to go? See Panera hours and breakfast times or find the nearest Panera. Checking one soup? See Panera Broccoli Cheddar Soup sizes and calories, or browse all Panera tools and guides.

Panera calories and nutrition by category (plain HTML)

All 197 size rows from Panera's guide, grouped by category. Calories and macros per serving; use the table above for fiber, sugars, cholesterol and trans fat.

Sandwiches (38 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Bacon RancherHalf Sandwich5102612204426
Chicken Bacon RancherWhole Sandwich10105124408752
Mediterranean VeggieHalf Sandwich2607630419
Mediterranean VeggieWhole Sandwich5201412608318
Toasted ItalianoHalf Sandwich6703220606529
Toasted ItalianoWhole Sandwich133064411013058
Asiago Stack - Chicken RomaWhole Sandwich6102711205931
Asiago Stack - Spicy SteakWhole Sandwich6302614806239
Bacon Turkey BravoHalf Sandwich4302012104024
Bacon Turkey BravoWhole Sandwich8603924308047
Chipotle Chicken Avo MeltHalf Sandwich5002612704521
Chipotle Chicken Avo MeltWhole Sandwich10005225509043
Ciabatta CheesesteakHalf Sandwich5802710405826
Ciabatta CheesesteakWhole Sandwich116054209011752
Cranberry Walnut Chicken SaladHalf Sandwich350164903416
Cranberry Walnut Chicken SaladWhole Sandwich690339706832
Grilled CheeseHalf Sandwich4002112703716
Grilled CheeseWhole Sandwich8104225407432
Grilled Chicken & Avo BLTHalf Sandwich470278703324
Grilled Chicken & Avo BLTWhole Sandwich9405517506648
Smokehouse BBQ ChickenHalf Sandwich4101112005622
Smokehouse BBQ ChickenWhole Sandwich82021239011345
Spicy Fiesta ChickenHalf Sandwich470169905626
Spicy Fiesta ChickenWhole Sandwich94032197011251
Toasted Caprese FocacciaHalf Sandwich370137404815
Toasted Caprese FocacciaWhole Sandwich7402714809730
Toasted Frontega ChickenHalf Sandwich4301912204320
Toasted Frontega ChickenWhole Sandwich8603924308740
Tomato Basil BLTHalf Sandwich390227803512
Tomato Basil BLTWhole Sandwich7804515607123
Tuna SaladHalf Sandwich300146003012
Tuna SaladWhole Sandwich5902912006024
Turkey & CheddarHalf Sandwich4202410603120
Turkey & CheddarWhole Sandwich8404721106340
French Ciabatta DipperHalf Sandwich6403017206134
French Ciabatta DipperWhole Sandwich124058296011466
Chicken Pesto Ciabatta DipperHalf Sandwich5602114606130
Chicken Pesto Ciabatta DipperWhole Sandwich101035257011459

Artisan Grab & Go Wraps (4 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Caesar Artisan Wrap1 Wrap4802215104132
Green Goddess Chicken Wrap1 Wrap4601813404632
Toasted Frontega Chicken Wrap1 Wrap4502211703730
Turkey & Cheddar Wrap1 Wrap4602211603832

Soups & Mac & Cheese (24 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Broccoli Cheddar SoupCup (1 Cup)280201010178
Broccoli Cheddar SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)4203115202512
Broccoli Cheddar SoupSourdough Bread Bowl93023235015229
Bistro French Onion SoupCup (1 Cup)200101210226
Bistro French Onion SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)3001418203310
Bistro French Onion SoupSourdough Bread Bowl85012255015827
Vegetarian Creamy Tomato SoupCup (1 Cup)24016760213
Vegetarian Creamy Tomato SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)340231110304
Vegetarian Creamy Tomato SoupSourdough Bread Bowl88018210015724
Homestyle Chicken Noodle SoupCup (1 Cup)120310501410
Homestyle Chicken Noodle SoupBowl1804.515702114
Homestyle Chicken Noodle SoupSourdough Bread Bowl7705238015030
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice SoupCup (1 Cup)20011930196
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)300161400299
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice SoupSourdough Bread Bowl85013227015527
Classic Mac & CheeseCup (About 1 Cup)4903211503416
Classic Mac & CheeseBowl (About 2 Cups)9806423006832
Classic Mac & CheeseSourdough Bread Bowl114034249017037
Bacon Mac & CheeseCup (About 1 Cup)5303513103418
Bacon Mac & CheeseBowl (About 2 Cups)10507126206836
Bacon Mac & CheeseSourdough Bread Bowl117038265017039
Vegetarian Autumn Squash SoupCup (1 Cup)22011800275
Vegetarian Autumn Squash SoupBowl (1 1/2 Cups)330171210418
Vegetarian Autumn Squash SoupSourdough Bread Bowl86013214016326

Salads (18 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Asian Sesame ChickenHalf Salad260159501715
Asian Sesame ChickenWhole Salad5303119003529
Caesar SaladHalf Salad27022700117
Caesar SaladWhole Salad5304413902214
Caesar with Chicken SaladHalf Salad3402313101418
Caesar with Chicken SaladWhole Salad6704726202735
Fuji Apple Chicken SaladHalf Salad350228902414
Fuji Apple Chicken SaladWhole Salad7104417704928
Greek SaladHalf Salad3103070094
Greek SaladWhole Salad630591400178
Greek Salad with ChickenHalf Salad3803113201115
Greek Salad with ChickenWhole Salad7606226302230
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with ChickenHalf Salad290179901520
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with ChickenWhole Salad5803419803040
Ranch Parm BLT SaladHalf Salad380319501412
Ranch Parm BLT SaladWhole Salad7506219002823
Southwest Chicken Ranch SaladHalf Salad4003010402015
Southwest Chicken Ranch SaladWhole Salad8105920804030

Warm Grain Bowls (6 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
All-In Veggie Warm Grain BowlHalf Bowl45024850507
All-In Veggie Warm Grain BowlWhole Bowl91049170010114
Sesame Ginger Chicken Warm Grain BowlHalf Bowl470239504525
Sesame Ginger Chicken Warm Grain BowlWhole Bowl9304519009049
Carnitas Elote Warm Grain BowlHalf Bowl5503213204322
Carnitas Elote Warm Grain BowlWhole Bowl11006326508644

Bagels & Cream Cheese (22 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Asiago Cheese BagelSingle Bagel35096605514
Asiago Cheese BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)460198105817
Asiago Everything BagelSingle Bagel37098005515
Asiago Everything BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)480199505818
Blueberry BagelSingle Bagel2901.55706010
Blueberry BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)40011.57206313
Cinnamon Crunch BagelSingle Bagel43074607813
Cinnamon Crunch BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)540176108116
Cinnamon Swirl & Raisin BagelSingle Bagel3001.5590658
Cinnamon Swirl & Raisin BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)41011.57406811
Everything BagelSingle Bagel3002.5720618
Everything BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)41012.58706411
Multigrain Bagel FlatSingle Bagel1902.5420356
Multigrain Bagel FlatWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)30012.5570389
Plain BagelSingle Bagel2801590597
Plain BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)390117406210
Sesame BagelSingle Bagel3103.5600618
Sesame BagelWith Plain Cream Cheese (1.5 oz)42013.57506411
Plain Cream Cheese Spread (8 oz Tub)2 Tbsp (1 Serving)80710522
Plain Cream Cheese Spread (8 oz Tub)8 oz Tub (8 servings)640568401616
Reduced Fat Honey Walnut Cream Cheese (8 oz Tub)2 Tbsp (1 Serving)90711063
Reduced Fat Honey Walnut Cream Cheese (8 oz Tub)8 oz Tub (8 servings)720568804824

Bakery (20 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Asiago Croissant Twists 2-Pack2 Twists21013250167
Blueberry1 Muffin53022410757
Brownie1 Brownie52024230707
Candy1 Cookie41019310584
Chocolate Chip1 Muffie34013200515
Chocolate Chipper1 Cookie39018330524
Chocolate Croissant1 Croissant41020330517
Chocolate Coconut Macaroon1 macaroon1901095233
Coconut Macaroon1 macaroon1809105243
Cranberry Orange Loaf Slice1 Slice37014240535
Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio1 Cookie2201365254
Cinnamon Roll1 Roll58018420977
Kitchen Sink1 Cookie810428401007
Mini Scone - Orange1 mini scone1807280253
Oatmeal Raisin with Berries1 Cookie34012190554
Scone - Orange1 Scone54021850778
Almond1 Pastry470242805410
Cherry1 Pastry33011300536
Pecan Braid1 Pastry45025160517
Petite Chocolate Chipper1 Cookie1004.585131

Artisan Breads & Bread Bowls (7 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Artisan Ciabatta Loaf2 oz slice (about 2 3/4 inch slice)1501320305
Black Pepper Focaccia2 oz slice (about 1 3/4 inch slice)1602.5350305
Black Pepper Focaccia1/4 Loaf (Breakfast Portion)2103.5460406
Country Rustic Sourdough Loaf2 oz slice (about 2/3 inch slice)1400.5290305
Classic White Loaf2.2 oz slice (about 3/4 inch slice)1903.5290326
Tomato Basil Miche2 oz slice (about 1/2 inch slice)1500.5320305
Sourdough Bread Bowl1 Bread Bowl6502.5134013621

Breakfast (19 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Asiago Bagel Stack - Sausage & Egg1 Sandwich8105015905833
Asiago Everything Bagel Stack Sandwich - Wake-Up BLT1 Sandwich5702412805927
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta1 Sandwich470208305123
Bacon Double Take on Black Pepper Focaccia1 Sandwich5502913804328
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Croissant1 Sandwich480297303322
Asiago Bagel Stack - Farmhouse Duo1 Sandwich7304015205834
Chipotle Chicken, Egg & Avo on Ciabatta1 Sandwich6003110905526
Souffle - Four Cheese1 Souffle470308303614
Ham Croissant Benny1 Sandwich430249703421
Ham, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta1 Sandwich4601710005125
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta1 Sandwich6103310805128
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on Croissant1 Sandwich620429903326
Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta1 Sandwich430166805120
Egg & Cheese on Croissant1 Sandwich440255903319
Souffle - Spinach & Bacon1 Souffle550379403619
Steak & Wake on Ciabatta1 Sandwich5202010005332
Steel Cut Oatmeal with Strawberries, Pecans & Cinnamon Crunch Topping1 Bowl33013170518
Broccoli Cheddar Crustless Frittata1 Frittata2801910901115
Five Cheese & Bacon Crustless Frittata1 Frittata300221120917

Drinks (27 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Agave Lemonade20 fl oz (591 mL)210015520
Agave Lemonade30 fl oz (887 mL)320020780
Passionfruit Papaya Naturally Flavored Iced Green Tea1 Bottle (500 mL)13000310
Cafe Blend Dark Roast Coffee16 fl oz (473 mL)501001
Cafe Blend Dark Roast Coffee20 fl oz (591 mL)501001
Cafe Blend Light Roast Coffee16 fl oz (473 mL)501001
Cafe Blend Light Roast Coffee20 fl oz (591 mL)501001
Caffe Latte16 fl oz (473 mL)1305110128
Caffe Latte20 fl oz (591 mL)16061351510
Caramel Latte16 fl oz (473 mL)3209250509
Caramel Latte20 fl oz (591 mL)400103206411
Mango Smoothie with Greek Yogurt16 fl oz (473 mL)3005755113
Strawberry Banana Smoothie with Greek Yogurt16 fl oz (473 mL)2502.540517
Chai Tea Latte16 fl oz (473 mL)23061303310
Chai Tea Latte20 fl oz (591 mL)28071604212
Caffe Americano16 fl oz501510
Cappuccino16 fl oz1305110128
Cappuccino20 fl oz16061351510
Madagascar Vanilla Latte16 fl oz2305120378
Madagascar Vanilla Latte20 fl oz28061504510
Mocha Latte16 fl oz3108160509
Mocha Latte20 fl oz38091906211
Hot Tea16 fl oz00000
Tropical Green Smoothie16 fl oz200060481
Strawberry Smoothie with Greek Yogurt16 fl oz2604.5704312
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice12 fl oz220030510
Kids Organic Apple Juice6.75 fl oz100010240

Kids Menu (5 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Kids Broccoli Cheddar1 Cup280201010178
Kids Grilled Cheese1 Sandwich8104225407432
Kids Ham & American Cheese1 Sandwich6402424906938
Kids Turkey & American Cheese1 Sandwich6402222506940
Kids Mac & CheeseAbout 1 Cup4903211503416

Sides (7 rows)

ItemSizeCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Apple1 Apple8000220
Banana1 Banana9000231
French Baguette3 1/2 inch slice1900.5410416
Greek Yogurt with Berries1 Parfait25010802715
Kettle Cooked Potato Chips1 package150975172
Pickle Spear1 Spear5024010
Fruit Cup1 container60025141
Nutrition FAQ

Panera Nutrition Facts FAQs

Where the numbers come from, how sizes and blank cells are handled, and what the guide does not cover.

Where do the Panera nutrition facts on this page come from?

Every number is copied from Panera's official nutrition guide (C8-26, Edition 1, effective 9/2/2026), which Panera publishes as a PDF at panerabread.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Panera Bread. The table covers 130 items in 197 sizes, which is a selection of the guide, not every item in it.

Why are there several rows for one menu item?

Panera's guide lists each size as its own row, so this table does too. For example, the Chicken Bacon Rancher is 510 calories as a half sandwich and 1010 as a whole, and Broccoli Cheddar Soup is 280 calories as a cup and 420 as a bowl. Sizes are never calculated by doubling or halving another size.

What does the Label button show?

It opens a Nutrition Facts style panel for that item and size, using the same numbers as the table row. The % Daily Value column uses a 2,000 calorie diet, which is the figure Panera gives for general nutrition advice. Total sugars have no daily value, so none is shown.

How are "<1", "N/A" and blank cells in the guide handled?

Where Panera's guide prints "<1", "N/A" or leaves a cell blank, this site counts the value as 0 so totals can be added up. That means a 0 can sometimes stand for "less than 1" or "not listed" rather than an exact zero.

Does the table show allergens, vegetarian items or prices?

No. Panera's nutrition guide does not include allergen, vegetarian or price information, so this page does not guess. Our separate Panera allergen menu page copies Panera's official allergen guide, or you can ask your cafe, and note that Panera says it cannot guarantee any item is allergen-free because of shared equipment.

Are the caffeine numbers for drinks complete?

Caffeine is shown for drinks only, as printed in the guide. For example, Cafe Blend Dark Roast Coffee lists 189 mg in a 16 fl oz (473 mL) and 237 mg in a 20 fl oz (591 mL). A 0 means the guide prints 0 or leaves the cell blank.

How accurate is the nutrition information at my cafe?

Panera says its menu varies by location and that it cannot guarantee nutrition accuracy, because customization, local ingredients and preparation can change the numbers. Treat this table as a reference to compare items, and check Panera's own information for the cafe you order from.

How are the top picks chosen?

They are ranked automatically from the table, using sandwiches, soups, salads and breakfast items only. Lowest calories, lowest sodium and lowest sugars use each item's default size; highest protein looks at every size. They compare numbers and are not health advice.

Can I add up a whole meal?

Yes. The Panera nutrition and calorie calculator lets you add items by size and totals calories, protein, carbs, fat, sodium and sugars, including You Pick Two combinations.

How accurate is this? Calories and macros for all 130 items (197 sizes) come from the Panera Nutrition Guide C8-26 (effective 9/2/2026). Values the guide lists as “<1” or leaves blank are counted as 0. Nutrition can vary by cafe and with customization, and allergens are not covered here. Panera Menu Guide is not affiliated with Panera Bread.

Read Full Disclaimer →